Our Team

We work collaboratively and know that the best ideas come from our cross-cultural collaboration. 95% of our field staff are East African.

Field Staff

Business Mentors

  • Aluka Margaret

    Business Mentor
    Katakwi District, Toroma Sub-county, Uganda
  • Angela Aguti

    Business Mentor
    Kumi District, Ongino Sub-county, Uganda
  • Anthony Enabu

    Business Mentor
    Dokolo District, Kwera Sub-County, Uganda
  • Anthony Omongin

    Business Mentor
    Amuria District, Kepelebyong Sub-county, Uganda
  • Benard Otim

    Business Mentor
    Amuria District, Okungur Sub-county, Uganda
  • Best Kaliisa

    Business Mentor
    Hoima District, Kyabigambire Sub-County, Uganda
  • Busienei Hudson

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Kenya
  • Carolyn Wafula

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Catherine Ameso

    Business Mentor
    Soroti District, Kamuda Sub-county, Uganda
  • Christopher Tibanga

    Business Mentor
    Hoima District, Kiziranfumbi Sub county, Uganda
  • Dan Kezengwa

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • David Okanya

    Business Mentor
    Amuria District, Obalanga sub-county, Uganda
  • Docas Kimuli

    Business Mentor
    Hoima, Kabwoya Sub County, Uganda
  • Doreen Icumar

    Business Mentor
    Ngora District, Kobuin Sub-county, Uganda
  • Esther Apolot

    Business Mentor
    Katakwi District, Omodoi Sub-county, Uganda
  • Eunice Chebet Kiombe

    Business Mentor
    Eldoret West District, Moi’s Bridge Sub-location, Kenya
  • Felix Tiony

    Business Mentor
    Eldoret, Matunda Sub-Location, Kenya
  • Fred Stingo Akala

    Business Mentor
    Eldoret West District, Mobett Sub-location, Kenya
  • Fred Wandera

    Business Mentor
    Hoima, Kyabigambire Sub-County, Uganda
  • Gilbert Chepkwony

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Ibrahim Bintu

    Business Mentor
    Hoima, Kabwoya Sub county, Uganda
  • Imelda Midzukan

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Jackline Wasilwa

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • James Kajura

    Business Mentor
    Hoima, Kabwoya Sub County, Uganda
  • Jane Ayieko

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Juliet Amonding

    Business Mentor
    Soroti District, Kamuda Sub-county, Uganda
  • Lawrence Kimutai

    Business Mentor
    Eldoret, Matunda Sub-Location, Kenya
  • Marlene Naomi

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Nancy Muaka

    Business Mentor
    Kakamega North District, Lwanda & Ikoli Sub-location, Kenya
  • Nelson Kemboi

    Business Mentor
    Eldoret West District, Soy Sub-location, Kenya
  • Oward Tumusiime

    Business Mentor
    Hoima District, Kyabigambire Sub-County, Uganda
  • Paul Etiang

    Business Mentor
    Amuria District, Apeduru Sub-county, Uganda
  • Peninah Mulama

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Peter Moori

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Rasheed Wanjala

    Business Mentor
    Kitale, Trans-Nzoia County, Kenya
  • Samuel Onaba

    Business Mentor
    Ngora District, Mukura Sub-county, Uganda
  • Shadrack Kakooza

    Business Mentor
    Hoima, Kiziranfumbi Sub county, Uganda